logo

RAJA DORAISINGAM GOVERNMENT ARTS COLLEGE

(Affiliated to Alagappa University, Karaikudi)

Sivaganga - 630 561, Tamil Nadu

ACCREDITED WITH 'B' GRADE BY NAAC

logo

Administration


College Governing Council

S.No. Photo Name Designation
1 Dr. K. Duraiarasan Principal
2 Dr. S. Viswanathan Head, Department of Tamil
3 Mr. V. Pandiarajan Head, Department of English
4 Dr. L. Kalaiselvi Head, Department of History
5 Dr. K. Krishnan Head, Department of Economics
6 Dr. S. Ganesan Head, Department of Commerce
7 Dr. L. Sahaya Amalraj Head, Department of Mathematics
8 Dr. M. Stalin Mano Gibson Head, Department of Physics
9 Dr. A. Cyril Head, Department of Chemistry
10 Dr. N. Alaguchamy Head, Department of Zoology
11 Mr. K. Chelladurai Head, Department of Computer Science
12 Dr. V. Mariappan Head, Department of Botany
13 Dr. C.MURALIKUMARAN Head, Department of BBA
14 Dr. A. Vanchinathan Librarian
15 Mr. R. Somasundara Manikandan Director of Physical Educaion (In-charge)

Non Teaching Staff

S.No. Photo Name Designation
1 - Bursar
2 V. Usharani  B.Sc., Superintendent
3 K. Esakkimuthu  B.Sc., B.Ed., Junior Assistant
4 C. Maharasi  B.A., D.T.Ed., Junior Assistant
5 A. Dharmaraj  B.Sc., B.Ed., Junior Assistant
6 S. Muthukkaruppan  B.Tech., M.E., Junior Assistant
7 R. Dhinesh  B.E., Junior Assistant
8 M. Ramkumar  B.A., Junior Assistant
9 B. Dhinesh Kumar  B.Tech., MBA., Junior Assistant
10 G. Rajaganapathi  M.Sc., MBA., Junior Assistant
11 K. Ummasalima  Typist
12 R. Dhinesh Babu  B.Tech., M.Tech., Assistant Programmer
13 P. Subramanian  Selection Grade Lab Assistant
14 Ar. Annadurai  M.A., M.Lis., M.Phil., Selection Grade Lab Assistant
15 K. Shanmugam  Selection Grade Lab Assistant
16 M. Udhaya  M.A., DHMCT., HDCA., Selection Grade Lab Assistant
17 S. Ariyasamy  Lab Assistant
18 S. Irudhayaraj  B.A., DCA., Lab Assistant
19 N. Vijaya  B.Sc., PGDCA., DTP., Lab Assistant
20 K. Tamilselvi  Lab Assistant
21 M. Kalaiselvi  Lab Assistant
22 K. Alaguroja  Lab Assistant
23 S. Jeyasudhamathi  Lab Assistant
24 M. Sivakumar  I.T.I., DMT., Mechanic
25 A. Sekar  Record Assistant
26 A. Suguna  Record Clerk
27 K. Prabhakaran  D.M.E.,BBA., Office Assistant
28 K. Ravi  Watchman
29 M. Mariyammal  Sweeper
30 R. Mariyammal  Sweeper
31 -  Waterman
32 -  Marker

Annamalai University Deputed Non Teaching Staff Members

S.No. Photo Name Designation
1 K. Sathiyavani  B.Com., Junior Assistant